Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
style="border-collapse: separate !important; border-spacing: 4px !important" id="table" name="table" cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0>

OrderlyQ Privacy Policy

OrderlyQ is a product provided by Orderly Telecoms Ltd. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses any personal data we collect from you when you use our website. Orderly Telecoms Ltd. is an OfCom-registered Carrier, and fully registered with ICO.Orderly Telecoms is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Orderly Telecoms may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 15/04/2020.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

Orderly Telecoms collects the following data, but only if you type it into one of our online forms:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)
  • Job title
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Occasionally we run customer surveys or offers, which may require that we ask you a question
  • Call centre data if you use our OrderlyC or OrderlyQ services
  • Whatever you type into our Contact form

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Orderly Telecoms with the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards, contact forms or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser's cookies.
  • Use our hosted OrderlyQ service.

Orderly Telecoms may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • When you click a link on a third party website through to this website, your browser may send us the site and page that referred you to us.
  • When you purchase one of our products through an authorised reseller.

How will we use your data?

Orderly Telecoms collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.
  • Contact you regarding any free trial that you may have requested

Orderly Telecoms may share your data with our supplier and reseller companies for order fulfilment. We do NOT share data with partner companies in order that they may offer you their products and services.When Orderly Telecoms processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

We would NEVER sell your information to telemarketers

How do we store your data?

Orderly Telecoms securely stores your data at secure tier three data centre hosting providers in and around London.

We will only keep your data for as long as we need it for a lawful purpose: whether because of the products and services we have provided for you, to comply with UK Carrier regulations, or because we believe you still wish to hear from us.

Marketing

Orderly Telecoms would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like. We do NOT have partner companies that will send you information using information that you enter here.If you have agreed to receive marketing from us, you may always opt out at a later date.You have the right at any time to stop Orderly Telecoms from contacting you for marketing purposes.If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please use our contact form.

What are your data protection rights?

Orderly Telecoms would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request Orderly Telecoms for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Orderly Telecoms correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Orderly Telecoms to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Orderly Telecoms erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Orderly Telecoms restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Orderly Telecoms's processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Orderly Telecoms transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us via our contact form

  • Call us at: +44 (0)333 5432 107
  • Or write to us: Orderly Telecoms Limited. 3rd Floor 86-90 Paul Street, London, EC2A 4NE

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Orderly Telecoms uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website
  • Ensuring hosted products that we offer remember your choices and work correctly

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Traffic Log - We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being use. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis and occasionally bug fixes. The data is removed from our system on a periodic automatic basis.
  • Functionality – Orderly Telecoms uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising – Orderly Telecoms uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Orderly Telecoms sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. Our site currently contains no third party advertising, but that may change in the future. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Orderly Telecoms website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Orderly Telecoms keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 15 April 2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Orderly Telecoms's privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Use our web contact form:

Call us: +44 (0)333 5432 107

Or write to us at: Orderly Telecoms Limited. 3rd Floor 86-90 Paul Street, London, EC2A 4NE

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Orderly Telecoms has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner's Office.

Information Commisioner's Office

  • Telephone: 0303 123 1113
  • Email: casework@ico.org.uk
  • Address: Wycliffe House, Water Ln, Wilmslow SK9 5AF